COVID19 Infektionen in den USA

Klicken Sie auf eine der Tabellenzeilen, um die Grafik für die enstprechende Region anzuzeigen. Mit der Search Box können Sie nach einer Region suchen. Klicken Sie auf eine der Kopfspalten, um nach einem anderen Kriterium als der Anzahl der bestätigten Infektionen zu sortieren (ein zweiter Klick auf eine Kopfspalte kehrt die Sortierreihenfolge um).

CountryConfirmed InfectionsGrowth rateDoubles (days)Repro­duc­tion Rate
United States24222998.2%8.81.19
American Samoa00.0%0.00.00
Guam23121.9%3.50.26
Northern Mariana Islands300.0%0.00.00
Puerto Rico68775.7%12.40.67
Virgin Islands8024.0%3.21.33
Alabama332066.4%11.11.18
Alaska8136.4%11.21.07
Arizona6328110.1%7.20.92
Arkansas180628.3%8.71.28
California2011128.4%8.61.43
Colorado314637.1%10.01.08
Connecticut459943.3%21.60.73
Delaware109807.3%9.80.62
District of Columbia101594.1%17.20.80
Florida11401811.1%6.61.15
Georgia710959.8%7.41.37
Hawaii8519.0%8.00.53
Idaho486513.9%5.32.30
Illinois1394345.6%12.71.04
Indiana436555.1%14.00.87
Iowa273737.1%10.10.94
Kansas131079.2%7.91.97
Kentucky146176.7%10.81.15
Louisiana534157.7%9.43.18
Maine30705.4%13.20.93
Maryland657774.3%16.31.10
Massachusetts1078374.1%17.30.85
Michigan689898.6%8.41.05
Minnesota341235.5%13.00.74
Mississippi2451610.0%7.30.00
Missouri196378.9%8.20.85
Montana80312.5%5.90.99
Nebraska183465.0%14.10.92
Nevada148599.5%7.71.17
New Hampshire56384.1%17.10.87
New Jersey1701964.6%15.30.73
New Mexico111926.7%10.61.25
New York3904155.3%13.40.89
North Carolina574726.7%10.60.80
North Dakota33935.0%14.10.86
Ohio476518.5%8.51.19
Oklahoma1194810.9%6.70.89
Oregon75687.3%9.90.88
Pennsylvania881416.4%11.21.34
Rhode Island166404.8%14.62.44
South Carolina290228.9%8.11.06
South Dakota64795.2%13.60.74
Tennessee380347.8%9.20.98
Texas13455811.1%6.61.42
Utah193747.9%9.10.90
Vermont11916.1%11.71.10
Virginia599465.4%13.20.88
Washington303678.0%9.00.89
West Virginia26949.4%7.71.03
Wisconsin262276.9%10.51.03
Wyoming13268.9%8.11.55

 

Bewegen Sie die Maus über die Grafik um die Werte an einzelnen Tagen zu sehen.

 

 

The graphs are based on the data provided by the John Hopkins Coronavirus Resource Center, in a Github Repository.
The growth rate is calculated as follows: The cumulated number of confirmed infections on day x is divided by the cumulated number of confirmed infections on day x-7. Then the seventh root is applied to this factor to compute the daily growth rate. To overcome deviations caused by the increasing number of cases which - after a time frame of typically 2 weeks - are no longer infectious and therefore no longer contribute to the exponential growth, the cumulated number of cases 14 days before day x-7 are subtracted from both the number of confirmed infections up to day x and day x-7.

Privacy, Imprint

This web site does not use cookies, does not collect personal data (not even your IP-address), and does not share data with third parties.
Responsible for content: Dr. Alexander Hars, Email: corona@hars.net